Friday, February 12, 2010

Arsene Wenger


Arsene Wenger one of the most reputed manager in world.He is manager of the Arsenal FC for last 16 years has achieved on more milestone in his career.
Wednesday night's victory over Liverpool was Arsenal's 300th Premier League win under Arsène Wenger. The result was also the Gunners' 450th victory under the Frenchman in all competitions.
Below is a table showing Arsenal's record since Wenger took charge of the Club in September 1996.
ARSENAL'S RECORD UNDER ARSÈNE WENGER
PWDLFA
Premier League51230013082965459
FA Cup7250121013153
League Cup47293159565
UEFA Champions League125613331189117
UEFA Cup116232211
Charity/Community Shield6402115
Total7734501801431,414710